Alliant Tuesday D4 

  1. DAYGOS FINEST
  2. LA JOLLA SHARKS
  3. THE HUSTLERS
  4. RIM JOBS
  5. UNCLE K
  6. DAD BOD SQUAD
  7. UNLIMITED RANGE
  8. AVERAGE BROS.
  9. DEL CERRO DAWGS
  10. NEW GUYS
  11. THE GROVE

Semi-Finals & Championship – June 18

IL – Inter Legaue Game v. D3 Team

 

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4 6/11
Court #4 
6:10 P.M. 1-10 2-8 2-6 3-10 1-11 6-9 6-8 7-10 7-9 1-6 9-11
7:00 P.M. 2-9 1-9 9-10 2-11 2-10 7-8 1-2 6-11 2-3 8-10 1-8
7:50 P.M. 3-8 3-7 1-7 6-7 3-9 1-3 3-11 8-9 6-10 7-11 3-6
 8:40 P.M. 4-7 4-6 8-11 4-9 4-8 4-11 4-10 1-5 1-4 2-5 2-7
9:30 P.M 5-6 10-11 3-5 5-8 5-7 5-10 5-9 2-4 5-11 3-4 4-5
Court #6
IL – 9:30 11 5 4 1 6 2 7 3 8 9 10

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. THE HUSTLERS 6 1 —-
2. UNCLE K 6 1 —-
3. DEL CERRO DAWGS 6 2 .5
4. THE GROVE 5 2 1
5. DAD’S BOD SQUAD 5 2 1
6. LA JOLLA SHARKS 4 3 2
7. DAYGO’S FINEST 3 4 3
8. UNLIMITED RANGE 2 5 4
9. RIM JOBS 1 6 5
10. AVERAGE BROS. 1 7 5.5
11. NEW GUYS 1 7 5.5

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Eric

14.2 Uncle K

2. Kendrick

12.4 Dad Bod Squad

3. Nels

10.4 The Grove

4. Luis

10.2 Del Cerro Dawgs

5. Miggy

 

10.0 Average Bros.

Alliant Tuesday D3 

  1. BEL AIR ACADEMY
  2. AIR BALLERS
  3. MIRA MESA KNIGHTS
  4. UBR
  5. BBB 2.0
  6. STRICTLY CARDIO
  7. HOT BREAD
  8. CHICKEN DINNER
  9. CARDIFF
  10. LEGENDS
  11. CUBIC

Semi-Finals & Championship – June 18

IL – Inter League Game v. D4 Team

Sabre – Games at Sabre Springs

 

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4 6/11
Court #6 
6:10 P.M. 1-10 7-9 6-9 1-8 9-10 6-7 1-11 3-11 8-9 7-11 2-8
7:00 P.M. 2-9 6-10 1-3 3-6 8-11 2-11 3-9 6-8 6-11 8-10 1-9
7:50 P.M. 3-8 2-3 7-8 9-11 1-7 4-9 2-10 1-2 7-10 1-6 4-6
8:40 P.M. 4-7 1-4 4-11 2-7 2-6 3-10 4-8 4-10 2-4 3-4 3-7
 
9:30 P.M. (IL) 11 8 2 10 4 1 6 7 3 9 5
 
Sabre 
7:30 P.M. 5-6 5-11 5-10 4-5 3-5 5-8 5-7 5-9 1-5 2-5 10-11

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. BEL AIR ACADEMY 7 0 —-
2. MIRA MESA KNIGHTS 7 1 .5
3. BBB 2.0 5 3 2.5
4. LEGENDS 4 3 3
5. UBR 4 4 3.5
6. CARDIFF 4 4 3.5
7. CUBIC 3 4 4
8. AIR BALLERS 2 5 5
9. CHICKEN DINNER 2 5 5
10. STRICTLY CARDIO 1 6 6
11. HOT BREAD 1 6 6.5

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Jesse

20.3 Mira Mesa Knights

2. Soraab

18.9 Strictly Cardio

3. David

18.0 Hot Bread

4. Jose

18.0 Legends

5. James

17.2 Cubic

Alliant Tuesday D2

  1. T-CATS
  2. AS GOOD AS WE ONCE WAS
  3. ABACUS
  4. 14 GAUGE
  5. EC ELITE
  6. EDIT
  7. TRIPLE X
  8. GAME TIME DECISIONS
  9. MEDIUM SIZED BALLER’ BRAND
  10. SLO-MO
  11. PAST OUR PRIME

Semi-Finals & Championship – June 18

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4 6/11
Court #1                    
6:10 P.M. 1-10 7-10 10-11 4-10 3-10 1-11 1-3 8-11 1-4 8-10 2-7
7:00 P.M. 4-7 6-11 3-7 3-11 6-7 2-10 5-10 2-6 2-3 3-4 1-8
7:50 P.M. 3-8 2-4 2-8 1-2 2-11 3-9 7-8 9-10 6-10 2-5 3-6
8:40 P.M. 2-9 8-9 4-6 6-8 5-8 5-7 4-11 3-5 5-11 7-11 4-5
9:30 P.M. 5-6 1-5 1-9 5-9 4-9 4-8 6-9 1-7 7-9 1-6 9-11
BYE 11 3 5 7 1 6 2 4 8 9 10

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. SLO-MO 8 0 —-
2. PAST OUR PRIME 6 1 1.5
3. MEDIUM SIZED BB 6 2 2
4. EDIT 5 2 2.5
5. GAME TIME DECISIONS 4 3 3.5
6. EC ELITE 3 4 4.5
7. ABACUS 3 4 4.5
8. TRIPLE X 2 5 5.5
9. T-CATS 1 6 6.5
10. 14 GAUGE 1 6 6.5
11. AS GOOD AS WE ONCE WAS 0 7 7.5

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Deer

22.5 Abacus

2. Jeff

16.7 As Good As

3. Aven

16.0 Triple X

4. Adrian

15.2 Game Time

5. Dontay

15.0 Medium Sized BB

Alliant D1 – Tuesday

  1. KONTRON
  2. GOT EM’
  3. MAGIC JOHNSON’S
  4. TEAM SNIPAZ
  5. BRONANZA
  6. MONSTARS
  7. XBOX
  8. WAVY

Semi-Finals – June 11 

Championship – June 18

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4
 Court #2                  
6:10 P.M. 1-2 1-7 2-6 1-6 1-3 2-7 2-8 1-2 6-8 TBD
7:00 P.M. 3-8 6-8 7-8 2-3 6-7 1-8 3-7 3-8 1-7 TBD
7:50 P.M. 4-7 2-5 3-5 5-7 5-8 3-6 1-5 5-6 2-5 TBD
8:40 P.M. 5-6 3-4 1-4 4-8 2-4 4-5 4-6 4-7 3-4 TBD

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. GOT EM’ 5 3 —-
2. KONTRON 5 3 —-
3. MONSTARS 4 3 .5
4. BRONANZA 4 3 .5
5. TEAM SNIPAZ 4 4 1
6. MAGIC JOHNSON’S 3 5 2
7. XBOX 3 5 2
8. WAVY 3 5 2

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Hamilton

25.0 Kontron

2. Paige

19.3 Got Em’

3. Ramzi

18.3 Team Snipaz

4. Julio

17.0 Wavy

5. Matt

16.2 Bronanza

Alliant Tuesday C2

  1. WET DREAM TEAM
  2. ENTOURAGE
  3. CORNFED
  4. AFTERNOON DELIGHT
  5. SOLOMON’S SQUAD
  6. HP PILE DRIVERS
  7. DEVIN BOOKER’S
  8. BALL WAS LIFE

Semi-Finals – June 11 

Championship – June 18

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4
Court #5                  
6:10 P.M. 1-2 1-7 1-4 1-6 6-7 2-7 2-8 1-2 1-7 TBD
7:00 P.M. 3-8 6-8 7-8 2-3 1-3 1-8 1-5 4-7 6-8 TBD
7:50 P.M. 4-7 3-4 2-6 5-7 2-4 4-5 3-7 3-8 2-5 TBD
8:40 P.M.  5-6 2-5 3-5 4-8 5-8 3-6 4-6 5-6 3-4 TBD

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. AFTERNOON DELIGHT 7 1 —-
2. DEVIN BOOKERS 6 1 .5
3. SOLOMON’S SQUAD 6 2 1
4. CORNFED 4 4 3
5. BALL WAS LIFE 4 4 3
6. HP PILE DEIVERS 3 5 4
7. WET DREAM TEAM 2 6 5
8. ENTOURAGE 0 8 7

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Solomon

21.2 Solomon’s Squad

2. TJ

20.1 Afternoon Delight

3. Tony

19.6 Afternoon Delight

4. Tanner

17.8 HP Pile Drivers

5. Romel

17.0 Devin Bookers

Alliant Tuesday C1

  1. SOL SQUAD
  2. THE PROPHETS
  3. SPLASH
  4. DSG CREW
  5. SEAHOONS
  6. SAINTS
  7. OUR TABLE IS WAITING
  8. TROY’S SQUAD
  9. MIXX NUTTS
  10. GRANNY SHOTS

Semi-Finals – June 11 

Championship – June 18

Sabre – Games Played at Sabre Springs

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23  4/30  5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4
Court #3                  
6:30 P.M. 1-2 3-9 2-5 2-3 5-10 7-10 2-7 4-6 4-7 6-7
7:25 P.M. 3-10 4-8 3-4 4-10 2-4 8-9 3-6 9-10 2-9 3-10
8:20 P.M. 4-9 2-10 6-10 1-7 6-9 2-6 1-9 2-8 3-8 4-8
9:10 P.M. 5-8 1-6 1-8 6-8 1-3 1-4 8-10 1-5 1-10 1-2
 
Sabre (6:30) 6-7 5-7 7-9 5-9 7-8 3-5 4-5 3-7 5-6 5-9
 

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. SOL SQUAD 7 0 —-
2. MIXX NUTTS 6 2 1.5
3. GRANNY SQUAD 6 2 1.5
4. SPLASH 5 3 2.5
5. SAINTS 4 3 3
6. SEAHOONS 4 4 3.5
7. TROY’S SQUAD 4 4 3.5
8. OUR TABLE 2 5 5
9. THE PROPHETS 1 6 6
10. DSG CREW 0 8 7.5

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Troy

27.8 Troy’s Squad

2. Matt V.

24.7 Sol Squad

3. Joe

22.9 The Prophets

4. Rasheed

22.7 Sol Saints

5. Matt A.

18.9 Sol Squad

Sabre Springs Tuesday C

PLEASE REFER TO ALLIANT C-1 SCHEDULE

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30 5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4
7:10 P.M. 1-4 3-4 3-5 2-4 4-5 2-3 3-4 3-5  2-4 4-5
8:05 P.M.  2-3 2-5 1-2 1-5 1-3 1-4 2-5 1-2 1-5 1-3

Standings

Teams W L GB
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1.

 

2.

 

3.

 

4.

 

5.

Alliant Thursdays C

  1. CORN-MEN
  2. JACK BOYZ
  3. BOFA DEEZ
  4. KINGS HAWAIIAN ROLLS
  5. MEGALADONS
  6. CHOSEN FEW

Sam Color Screened Numbered Jerseys (4/25) – 4 Pt. Technical

Game Time 4/11 4/18 4/25 5/2 5/9 5/16 5/23 5/30 6/6 6/13
Court #1                  
6:30 P.M. 1-2 1-6 2-3 2-6 1-3 1-2 1-6 2-3 2-6 1-3
7:25 P.M. 3-6 3-4 4-6 1-4 2-4 3-6 3-4 4-6 1-4 2-4
8:20 P.M.  4-5 2-5 1-5 3-5 5-6 4-5 2-5 1-5 3-5 5-6

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. CORN-MEN 4 2 —-
2. BOFA DEEZ 4 2 —-
3. JACK BOYZ 3 3 1
4. CHOSEN FEW 3 3 1
5. HAWAIIAN ROLLS 2 3 1.5
6. MEGALADONS 1 4 2.5

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Dray

30.3 King Hawaiian

2. Erin

25.3 Megaladons

3. Mike

 

23.3 Corn-Men

4. Trent

14.0 Jack Boyz

5. Mike

12.5 Chosen Few

Alliant Thursdays D

  1. BLACKLISTED
  2. THE GROVE
  3. MABAARAF
  4. SEVAN
  5. WET DREAM TEAM
  6. BBQ CHICKEN
  7. MMS
  8. ADO BOYZ

Sam Color Screened Numbered Jerseys (4/25) – 4 Pt. Technical

Game Time 4/11 4/18 4/25 5/2 5/9  5/16 5/23 5/30 6/6 6/13
Court #2                  
6:20 P.M 1-2 2-5 5-8 1-4 4-8 2-7 2-8 1-2 3-4 TBD
7:15 P.M 3-8 3-4 2-4 2-6 5-7 1-8 4-6 5-6 2-5 TBD
8:10 P.M  4-7 1-7 6-7 3-5 2-3 3-6 1-5 4-7 6-8 TBD
9:05 P.M. 5-6 6-8 1-3 7-8 1-6 4-5 3-7 3-8 1-7 TBD

Standings

Teams W L GB
1. MMS 5 0 —-
2. WET DREAM TEAM 5 1 .5
3. BLACK LISTED 4 2 1.5
4. ADO BOYZ 3 3 2.5
5. BBQ CHICKEN 3 3 2.5
6. SEVAN 2 3 3
7. THE GROVE 1 5 4.5
8. MABAARAF 0 6 5.5

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team

1. Weston

 

21.5 Blacklisted

2. Matt

 

17.3 Wet Dream Team

3. David

 

13.1 Sevan

4. Armin

 

12.7 Sevan

5. JC

 

11.0 Blacklisted

Sabre Springs Tuesdays D3

PLEASE REFER TO ALLIANT C-3 SCHEDULE

Game Time 4/2 4/9 4/16 4/23 4/30  5/7 5/14 5/21 5/28 6/4
6:15 P.M. 1-2 2-5 1-5 3-5 5-6 1-2 2-5 1-5 3-5 1-3
9:00 P.M. 4-5 3-4 4-6 2-6 2-4 4-5 3-4 4-6 2-6 2-4

Standings

Teams W L GB
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

Leading Scorers

Player PPG Team
1.

2.

 

3.

 

4.

 

5.

 

Schedules and Standings